Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
William Jessup vs. The Master's University
1/6/2018 1:00 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
#15 William Jessup 57 (9-8, 0-2 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Ashlyn JonesF5-130-00-2415010111124
33Emilee VanDykeC1-30-00-018942113120
05Lily HagertyG3-80-20-113436120022
21Olivia LuuG4-92-41-2044311510035
24Anisah SmithG5-142-65-5033217230137
11Sara Vasquez1-31-30-011213000019
12Jessica Armstrong0-10-10-00001000007
14Miranda Zaragoza2-40-01-262825041120
20Janelle Luu1-40-01-632523120016
TEAM314
Totals22-595-168-181925441857111454200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%Game: 22-5937.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 8-1844.4%
The Master's University 71 (10-3, 1-1 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Anika NeumanF6-131-41-2088214121026
03Hannah OstromG2-41-35-6224410000026
10Jamilee IddingsG1-61-30-024633231026
14Sabrina ThompsonG4-50-08-12123116410127
22Brooke BaileyG1-90-62-210114200119
04Tristen Coltom2-22-20-010106000218
05Rebekah Throns1-51-20-003323322125
11Hannah Forrar5-92-41-2123313201120
32Jessica Soares1-10-00-01123200009
34Hannah Kazar0-00-00-00000000004
TEAM224
Totals23-548-2417-24112435197114856200
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 23-5442.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 8-2433.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 17-2470.8%
Officials: Olivia Limon, Danielle Scott, Andy Wolf
Technical Fouls: William Jessup-None. The Master's University-None.
Santa Clarita, CA Attendance: 94
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
William Jessup1116191157
The Master's University1716211771WJU24714011
TMU81816024
Last FG - WJU 4th-02:07,TMU 4th-03:06.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - WJU by 2 1st-09:44, TMU by 16 4th-03:06Lead Changed - 2 times
WJU led for 02:38. TMU led for 33:08. Game was tied for 04:14.