Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
William Jessup vs. The Master's University
1/6/2018 3:00 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
#22 William Jessup 89 (14-4, 0-2 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Jayvon Stone1-20-10-001102200011
03Luis MedearisG7-175-120-1044319210136
04Brandon LindseyG9-233-64-4011125420136
12Tate DeLaVeagaG7-105-70-1112219100231
20Antonio Lewis2-30-00-026824011119
21Brennan RakozF1-30-01-215653311229
22Keith PhillipsW7-172-41-2246317110130
23Oliver Amajoyi0-10-00-00000000001
33Wilson LaShells0-20-10-00111010007
TEAM5272
Totals34-7815-316-10112536178914828200
FG %1st Half: 18-3946.2%2nd Half: 16-3941.0%Game: 34-7843.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%Game: 15-3148.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 6-1060.0%
#5 The Master's University 97 (16-1, 2-0 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Lawrence RussellG11-215-95-6178232143136
03Darryl McDowell-White2-71-32-422437201121
04Hansel AtenciaG4-100-42-2022210200020
05Delewis JohnsonG1-40-11-114513311025
10Timothy SoaresC2-50-14-754948133129
22Hodges Bailey5-74-50-0033014400123
25Brock GardnerF5-81-21-111314312440030
30Travis Yenor4-43-30-1000011111016
TEAM213
Totals34-6614-2815-221236481597181394200
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 18-3354.5%Game: 34-6651.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%Game: 14-2850.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials: Ken Basson, Donn Berdahl, Ryan Johnson
Technical Fouls: William Jessup-None. The Master's University-None.
Bross Court, Santa Clarita, CA Attendance: 300
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
William Jessup474289
The Master's University465197WJU1613806
TMU3434032
Last FG - WJU 2nd-00:52,TMU 2nd-00:35.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - WJU by 12 1st-10:49, TMU by 8 2nd-03:39Lead Changed - 7 times
WJU led for 25:44. TMU led for 12:21. Game was tied for 01:55.