Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Menlo College vs. The Master's University
1/4/2018 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
Menlo College 84 (13-2, 1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Madison MichelisF8-191-53-43912320510132
01Ashlyn MonkG2-71-60-014515211222
03Alexis DelovioG4-61-10-003309521023
25Celina PaganG9-182-62-2448222110133
31Aliyah BrantleyP7-160-11-24711415314029
10Madison Rocha0-30-12-204432110118
11Alyssa Gable2-40-02-200006000119
15Jessica Rogers1-21-10-023523210018
20Anya Gamez1-20-00-00110200106
TEAM3251
Totals34-776-2110-12173754158419976200
FG %1st Half: 19-3948.7%2nd Half: 15-3839.5%Game: 34-7744.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 10-1283.3%
The Master's University 69 (9-3, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Anika NeumanF6-140-14-7134116100025
03Hannah OstromG3-100-20-125706110129
10Jamilee IddingsG3-81-40-011207220126
14Sabrina ThompsonG2-60-13-404457120122
22Brooke BaileyG4-93-48-9055119200023
04Tristen Coltom1-30-10-000012220018
05Rebekah Throns2-40-10-015614201023
11Hannah Forrar2-70-20-012324221123
32Jessica Soares2-30-00-002214001111
TEAM101
Totals25-644-1615-2172734126913935200
FG %1st Half: 10-3528.6%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 25-6439.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-119.1%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 15-2171.4%
Officials: Zipporah Chase, Rachel Schienbein, Brian Woods
Technical Fouls: Menlo College-Aliyah Brantley. The Master's University-None.
Santa Clarita, CA Attendance: 150
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Menlo College2226152184
The Master's University1611162669MC38920013
TMU32154014
Last FG - MC 4th-00:29,TMU 4th-00:16.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - MC by 25 3rd-04:31, TMU by 3 1st-05:00Lead Changed - 3 times
MC led for 34:48. TMU led for 02:21. Game was tied for 02:51.