Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Menlo College vs. The Master's University
1/4/2018 7:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
Menlo College 72 (13-3, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Anders Nymo0-00-00-00000021004
02Colton Wirth1-11-10-00000300004
03Ben GrahamG3-51-20-000017200013
04Charles Neal4-90-30-002228120026
05Mikey Eggleton0-00-00-00001000015
11Jeremiah TestaG1-61-10-022413100024
12N'Jai LeBlanc2-62-46-6055412220022
15Jared Wall1-40-12-402224100017
22John PaineF4-60-16-8112114011029
25Kalan CameroG2-41-21-201116020120
31Tyler Evans1-41-30-00110300015
32Henry Cornelious3-80-03-1010139040222
42Aric FredlundF1-30-01-10222320009
TEAM235
Totals23-567-1819-31619251872111215200
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%Game: 23-5641.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 7-1838.9%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 11-2055.0%Game: 19-3161.3%
The Master's University 102 (15-1, 1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Nick Swenning0-00-00-00220000002
02Lawrence RussellG8-154-93-31910023722233
03Darryl McDowell-White3-52-30-302218400124
04Hansel AtenciaG8-144-93-3123123520031
05Delewis JohnsonG1-20-10-000042120016
10Timothy SoaresC8-101-14-6358521201023
20Keegan Scott1-31-30-000023210011
22Hodges Bailey2-51-21-21012612019
23Michael Taylor1-10-00-00332200009
24Kaleb Anderson0-00-00-00000000003
25Brock GardnerF3-42-21-218949130124
30Travis Yenor2-41-30-022445020015
TEAM134
Totals37-6316-3312-1910364625102231435200
FG %1st Half: 19-3751.4%2nd Half: 18-2669.2%Game: 37-6358.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 7-1838.9%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%Game: 16-3348.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 12-1963.2%
Officials: Brady Chelette, Earnest Kelley III, Levon Zakarian
Technical Fouls: Menlo College-None. The Master's University-TEAM.
Santa Clarita, CA Attendance: 200
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Menlo College284472
The Master's University5052102MC18136039
TMU281415024
Last FG - MC 2nd-01:05,TMU 2nd-02:34.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - MC by 2 1st-17:27, TMU by 39 2nd-04:31Lead Changed - 2 times
MC led for 00:53. TMU led for 37:59. Game was tied for 01:08.