Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
The Master's University vs. Alberta
12/30/2017 5:00 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
#5 The Master's University 104 (14-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Brock GardnerF3-71-42-4281049331133
10Timothy SoaresC6-82-20-0426414040020
02Lawrence RussellG6-113-70-0077415311128
04Hansel AtenciaG7-156-110-0101020610229
05Delewis JohnsonG5-72-25-6145217020223
01Nick Swenning0-00-01-20000100002
03Darryl McDowell-White1-50-25-603317310218
20Keegan Scott3-33-30-00220901004
22Hodges Bailey0-10-10-01010021019
23Michael Taylor2-20-01-202235000012
24Kaleb Anderson0-00-00-00001000102
30Travis Yenor2-62-61-204457100120
TEAM235
Totals35-6519-3815-22113546241041814310200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 20-3458.8%Game: 35-6553.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%Game: 19-3850.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 15-2268.2%
Alberta 64 (14-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Austin Waddoups*2-100-41-201105210123
08Lyndon Annetts*2-71-43-414508110231
09Geoff Pippus*1-60-40-021342020116
13Nolan Woodward*1-60-01-125713111119
14Brody Clarke*4-120-19-10156517241022
02Andre Kelly2-51-42-210107010020
04Sam Newman0-30-10-012310300118
05Ivan Ikomey5-94-61-1202415021225
10Hugo Cluysen0-10-00-21122001019
12Cole Knudsen3-80-01-504427010117
TEAM5161
Totals20-676-2418-271624401964915310200
FG %1st Half: 11-3630.6%2nd Half: 9-3129.0%Game: 20-6729.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 6-2425.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%Game: 18-2766.7%
Officials: Erwin Molena, Tom Pauley, Devon Dobrich
Technical Fouls: The Master's University-None. Alberta-None.
Murchison Gymnasium, Santa Barbara, CA Attendance: 65
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
The Master's University4757104
TMU281316029
Alberta343064
AB24106029
Last FG - TMU 2nd-00:34,AB 2nd-04:34.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - TMU by 40 2nd-00:34, AB NoneLead Changed - 0 times
TMU led for 38:49. AB led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:46.