Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Antelope Valley vs. The Master's University
12/29/2017 5:00 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
Antelope Valley 86 (7-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Marquis Reed5-90-03-4235113000020
02Marquis Rivera1-51-43-401126122017
03Devonne Nolan4-71-20-000009100212
04Steven Bush5-82-40-0123112000114
11Miles Nolen-Webb4-80-08-8011016130125
13Carliss Bussey1-20-00-00330212014
14Jacob MastF0-30-20-00335001009
15Ezekiel ArmstrongG2-31-22-211237110018
20Deividas Mockaitis1-50-00-331412000013
21Sheldon BlackwellG/F4-130-33-4279411340433
24Jacob BowmanF1-50-00-011242020114
25Hayden HallG2-52-50-000026000021
TEAM134
Totals30-737-2219-251126372386815210200
FG %1st Half: 10-3429.4%2nd Half: 20-3951.3%Game: 30-7341.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 16-2272.7%Game: 19-2576.0%
#5 The Master's University 105 (13-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Nick Swenning0-00-00-00001011003
02Lawrence RussellG2-41-30-006615021019
03Darryl McDowell-White2-30-11-105525322122
04Hansel AtenciaG7-111-30-0055315940236
05Delewis JohnsonG5-61-11-2123212220022
10Timothy SoaresC10-122-311-1411011033001129
20Keegan Scott4-62-30-000001011005
22Hodges Bailey1-61-52-200035000013
23Michael Taylor5-90-00-0112210200111
24Kaleb Anderson0-00-00-00001000003
25Brock GardnerF2-50-14-514548221225
30Travis Yenor1-50-30-002222111012
TEAM0223
Totals39-678-2319-244374121105211867200
FG %1st Half: 16-2857.1%2nd Half: 23-3959.0%Game: 39-6758.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%Game: 19-2479.2%
Officials: Phil White, Keith Cooper, Robert Foster
Technical Fouls: Antelope Valley-None. The Master's University-None.
Murchison Gymnasium, Santa Barbara, CA Attendance: 66
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Antelope Valley256186
The Master's University4065105UAV30218060
TMU50194032
Last FG - UAV 2nd-00:03,TMU 2nd-00:49.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UAV None, TMU by 33 2nd-03:14Lead Changed - 0 times
UAV led for 00:00. TMU led for 37:57. Game was tied for 01:58.